Tuesday, May 31, 2016

Gyarusa meeting & Laline spring peeling soap!



Yesterday's post made me wanna post againXD
So this is the last post about the stuff before DisneylandXD Next post will be about the trip^^
I actually fell asleep pretty quick last night after I finished posting but then I woke up several times early in the morning and now I'm awake><

So! right before I went to Disneyland I met with the gals in Tel Aviv for lunch^^
I was wearing my new Rady dress<3

Dress...Rady
Shoes...TOGO

And my make & hair~

With Mayu, Noy & Innu<3


lol

PiyoMinnie


PiyoBee

Then Nettan joined us and we went to Piazza^^

I had of course my beloved salad

And cold coffee<3
 


 

Then Noy had to leave but the rest of us went to Dizingoff center and Innu and I got a helix by Nettan's boyfriend at his work placeXD
For some reason I can't find the pics we took there:(( But If you follow me on Vine you can see a video of itXD [@GeorgiePiyo] and of other stupid things we doXD


And for another thing- Last time I went to get my nails done I stopped at Laline and finally got the new addition<3
This was my outfit that day-

Top...off brand
Cardigan...g.u
Pants...FOX
Shoes...Renuar
Shushu...from Italy

My inspiration for this coord were those two~

Arikkuma

Tsubasa

They both had a similar style that I'm inlove withXD

And my nails from the last time I did them~ 
T_T

Laline!<3

And this is what I got-
I love!!!! The design of the floral new addition for spring!


It's a peeling soap and I really love the smell of it<3 I'm difficult with smells cause I have fruity smells and stuff that are too sweet, But I'm inlove with floral smells<333



And other new things:
The Rady dress I wore for the meeting


And 2 skirts from Emoda & Sneep Dip

I was kinda scared they wouldn't fit but they are not as small as I thoughtXD


So that's it for today's post~!
I wish you all a great day!

Love,

GeorgiePiyo

Monday, May 30, 2016

Anniversary, Outfits & Gets!


Hi there!

It's 1:51 am here and I can't sleepX: I don't know why.
I'm at my parents house, I came today and I'm supposed to leave again tomorrow. Oh so much bus travelingT_T

So in today's post- 4 years anniversary with Hatuli, Some outfits and gets^^


First things first~ on the 30,4 Hatuli and I had a 4 years anniversary!^^
 We actually celebrated the day after the real date cause we something at the 30th, But it doesn't really matter:P
We went to a restaurant in Tel Aviv called Taizu~


This was my dinner coord

Dress...FOREVER21
Shoes...Off brand
Necklace...My mom's

And my make~
Lenses are Dueba Gossip brown from Solution-Lens.com, Lashes are Diamond Lash Beauty Eye


At the restaurant~


Hatuli and his cocktail:D

And this was mine- Pineapple^^


We had an Indian dinner and it was super good and I was so full after I didn't even have room for dessert lol [or coffee and that's rare]. I had a lot of fun^^ I really love that we always celebrate at fancy restaurants that we try together for the first time:>


Also lately I had lots of family events^^ Here are some coords~

Dress...Ank Rouge
Pumps...Renuar

~


Dress...Min Plume
Pumps...central station TLV

...

so sexy


And one more random outfit~

Tunic...FOREVER21
Shorts...Dizingoff Center
Shoes...GALSTAR
Bag...from Vienna
Bracelet...a present from Moepi

Point!


And about those gets...XD
I finally got this gorgeous Tralala dress<333
I LOVE!!!! baby doll dresses\tops and this one is so cute I just can'tT_T
I feel I should make a Hime gyaru outfit with it [for the first time in my life lol] maybe for Shirofest that will happen next month! What do you think?

Also I got this Onee style top for 20 NIS at Allenby random shop


And this cute pastel skirt from the new Urbanica that was opened at Azrieli mall~ It's smaller then the first Urbanica that I've been to in Ashdod but it's nice too.. Not too many men's clothes [almost nothing:\]
But! I got this cute skirt for something like 30 NIS so well...:D


And some random stuff about my life recentlyXD

Now that I'm not in school anymore I work a lot and I try to see my family and friends every week~ It's kinda hard considering I still live pretty far from everyone and I have to take so many buses all the time but I guess it's worth it.
Still, I feel like I wanna spend more time at home with Hatuli & GeorgeT_T I have a little bit of time but I really miss them and I miss my home when I leave. That's a little new for me cause my first 2 years in Jerusalem were horrible mostly cause of the horrible apartment we lived in, But now I just love our apartment and I love living there very very much~




Since we moved I really wanted to decorate it in a cute style but Hatuli didn't really like the floral country style I wanted and when we thought about making it Rilakkuma themed it was just to expansive lol
So now I thought about making it hawaii\surf\aloha themedXD

 And Hatuli agreed so I actually started a bit but I still don't have good pics so I'll post some soon^^

Also look what happened to me todayT_T
My mom came to pick me up from the bus station and I tried to hurry and get into the car so she won't block the other cars and I smashed my nail into something and it tore a piece of my real nail with itT_T I was bleeding a lot omg it was so painful it's the first time that something like that happened to me.





And now I think I'll try to sleep again, I hope I will fall asleep this timeXD

Have a good night!<3


Love,

GeorgiePiyo