2024年5月15日水曜日

バビロンデート👽

On Monday we went to Babylon after forever~
 

www

taking a break outside w


we did level 7 and some 8☆

it was independence day so there were so many people out

we went to eat pizza and ice cream(゚ω゚)
 

I always look so short when hatul takes photos of me w




yesterday was a holiday and today is my day off so I have a lot of time to clean around the apartment and rest and do some self care♡

starting next week I'll be more social, I promise!

2024年5月4日土曜日

Current style✨️💋🍒

 some of my recent outfits☆

I feel really inspired lately by the whole y2k boom
I love the casual glamorous style and I enjoy so much styling my everyday outfits(゚ω゚)


wearing a lot of pink, denim, t-shirts and glitter
The point is the combination of super casual and super glamorous!




Tank top...moment
Cardigan...off brand
Denim...SwordFish
Belt...bought in Rome
Bag...Kitson
Sneakers...Adidas
Necklace...Barbie


Tshirt...JunkFood
Skirt...Fox
Sandals.. Shein
Sunglasses...L.D.S


Tshirt...LoveGirlsMarket 
Overalls...Twentyfourswven
Boots...Aliex
Bag...Korilakkuma 


Long sleeve...second hand
Sabrina pants...SwordFish
Bag...mercari 

those pants are MY FAVORITE item rn(;´д`) I want more sabrinas now ww


I'll post more outfits next time!

2024年4月26日金曜日

私服★


 おはぴょ
🐣


Just today's Co*De



Wearing a low waisted Levi's denim♡ and the tshirt is a present I got from a friend when we were in high-school www

this week went so fast!
probably because of Pesach🌼

2024年4月21日日曜日

最近

Did basically nothing interesting or worth mentioning
( TДT)

I just work, go home, do my skincare and watch some Seinfeld,
that's it


I hope this week will be netter( ´△`) even though I work double shift today (I'm on my break)
and tomorrow is Pesach eve


 I did post a new vid on my channel last night!
if you still haven't watched, I'll be happy if you check it out(゚ω゚)



gonna go back to work now;;

2024年4月20日土曜日

買い物🛍️

some stiff I bought recently♡

my style rn (daily and ott) is mostly y2k, 04'-05' inspired 
kinda trashy but also cool kinda vibe(゚ω゚)

so first off I got this ADORABLE Victoria's Secret top

Bombshell stripes and the details are so cute!!


(;´д`)
 

next I got this Joias skirt


it's just a white cotton skirt but it's low waisted and it's very cute with almost any top

this was probably my favorite get↓


SwordFish Sabrina pants! (or Capri w)
the shade of denim, the super low waist, the skull.. everything!
it's perfect and I wanna wear it every day w

then I also got 2 t-shirts
this one from ShakeShake


and this one from MaterialGirl


I struggle a little with t-shirts lately 
most of the ones I have are a bit long at the bottom and I want ones that are tight and shorter like the ones I bought 
I need to find more of this fit

then I also got those belts


red AF one from KiraKira (it's my friend's vintage shop) and the crown one is from mercari

the crown one is a bit heavy bit it's cute!

I also bought this dress from KiraKira!


it's towel and it's originally from NoName🌼
can't wait to wear it in summer when I'm super tanned(゚ω゚)

Then I got those lace shorts from Aliexpress 


I had no expectations for those eones w but they ended up being so perfect despite being really cheap w

last this is this Lip Service tip
but I think it might be too hot to wear it now;;
it's really cute tho!


that's it for my recent gets!
I have another package the is coming soon so I'll make another post when I get it!

see ya♡

2024年4月16日火曜日

🐯🐯🐯

Yesterday I had a day off and I went to the estesaro, and on the way back I restocked some skin care that I needed!


Sheet masks, Nivea rose care micellar water and washing cream, Loreal toner (cause Nivea one was out of stock), and some glittery puchipura stuff from essence

I also picked my package (3 pairs of CL)
AAANNNDD
I got my hair treatment products from Yesstyle!
the fino mask & hair oil and Tsubaki hair milk♡

I also bought new shower caps and chicchai pill box(*・ω・)

I tried one of the masks last night, it's this tiger face one from Beautycare ww


it's hilarious!


but for real, I liked that it was not too big for my face like most of the sheet masks(・・;)))
and it was actually very good and moisturizing 

but yeah, best part was the tiger face w


I have a video ready to upload since yesterday but I didn't have a moment to post it and all!
I'll do it tomorrow (;´д`)

rn I'm so tired so gonna go to sleep☆


GN♡

2024年4月2日火曜日

お疲れ様です🌸

Today's make☆


Casual to work~


It's 5 am and I already have my full makeup on cause I have to take the 6 am train to work today,
I'm working in a different branch cause there is a work shop there
ヤダ

On Sunday we graduated level 3 of Japanese class!



We won't continue to level 4 for now(´;ω;`)
cause my mom can't do Wednesdays and it will be on Wednesday, so we will wait until the next class is open and continue then!

now that we take a break I wanna go through everything we learned!

on the last lesson Megumi sensei made sushi(*・ω・)


美味しかった(ノ≧▽≦)ノ


キリンぐき


OK I'm gonna go get dressed now so have a lovely day and see u next post!
バイキー
♡ 

2024年3月30日土曜日

爪🌸

New Nails for spring (ノ≧▽≦)ノ🌸🌸🌸


I'm inlove with them!!
they are more clean then what I usually get, Noy and I were surprised www
cause we always plan lots of deco and charms and this time it looked perfect just like that~


the Sakura leaves are so perfect(●´∀`●)🌸
s
it was sad to say goodbye to Kiiroittori though;;


it's me w

also, today's co*de


Dress...Duras
Boots...Shein
Sunglasses...Lip Service
Bag...Aliex
Necklace...Shein



I started this post yesterday and forgot to post it! w

so here it is~

I just woke up and I'm gonna continue editing my video for tomorrow (´ω`)

bye for now♡