Sunday, January 31, 2016

Dad's birthday, Amekaji second hand gets & School outfts!


Hello!^^

I woke up late today cause I forgot to set my alarm clock, But that's ok cause I'm FREEEEEEEEEEE
XDDD
Yay~ I'm still at my parents house, And I'm going back to Jerusalem tonight cause I need to do some stuff tomorrow~
On Friday was my dad's b-day so yesterday we went to a restaurant for a birthday lunchXD

My outfit~

[Finally not pants!!]

Dress...Liz Lisa
Jacket...eBay
Shoes...my mom's
Necklace...Tally Weijl

And my make~ No bottom lashes, Upper lashes are as always Diamond Lash Beauty eye. I really need new lenses though since I only have 3 pairs now and only one of them [this brown ones] suits sweet lookT_T I want new lenses!!!! But I don't have money right now:(

Also I used Canmake brown eyeshadow palette and off brand pink lip gloss without lipstick.


We went to Oban Koban:D I was so happy cause I didn't go there for a long time and also I always wanted my family to try the food there:D

Hatuli didn't come cause he worked:( If I knew earlier that we're going to a restaurant I would tell him to take a day offT0T

 I ate my usual- Hokkaido ramen~

And the desserts:D

That cheese & yuzu cake omg*_*


And now for some gets~
All my gets are from last month since now I'm really broke lol
Anyway there was a second hand sale in my school so I bought 3 items each was 10 NIS that's super cheapXD All items are Amekaji style~

This hat is actually from a store at Yaffo st. and it was something like 25~30 NIS..

And the gets from the second hand sale~



I really like them^^ I can't wait to wear that plaid vest it's my favoriteXD


And one last thing- some school coords from last week. When it was too cold for one pair of pants:|
I'm so happy I got maxi skirts and long pants this year!


Sweatshirt...off brand [Central station TLV]
Pants...off brand
Vest...a present from USA
Hat...off brand from Shenkin st TLV
Boots...Crocs

~


Knit...FOX
Plaid shirt...Urbanica
Pants...H&M
Boots...off brand from Allenby st TLV
Earmuffs...TOPTEN

~


Maxi dress...FOX
Cardigan...FOX
Plaid shirt...FOREVER21
Boots...FOX
Necklace...DIVA
Hat...off brand from Central station TLV

 ~


Mokomoko hoodie...off brand from central station TLV
Denim pants...FOX
Boots...Crocs
Knit...H&M



So that's it for today.
Yesterday I took pics for 2 reviews and 2 tutorials and also a parapara video omg! I didn't do it for so long!!!
I need to edit everything and I'll post it soon^^

And now I'm really going:D To drink coffee with my mom<3
See you soon!


Love,

GeorgiePiyo


2 comments:

  1. I love your haul! Finding cute things for a good price always makes my day haha. Your coords are so cute!

    ReplyDelete
  2. את נראית מדהים ג'ורג'י! והמשפחה שלך נראית כזאת מקסימה ^_^
    מאחלת לך שבוע מקסים
    <3

    ReplyDelete